Privacy Policy

Beachstyle Event AG, Im Langholz 9, 5405 Dättwil, is the operator of the website
lastminute-escaperooms.com and is therefore responsible for the collection, processing and use of your personal data and for ensuring that the data processing complies with applicable law.

Your trust is important to us. We take the issue of data protection seriously and ensure appropriate security. It goes without saying that we comply with the legal provisions of the Federal Act on Data Protection (FADP), the Ordinance to the Federal Act on Data Protection (FADP), the Telecommunications Act (TCA) and, where applicable, other provisions under data protection law, in particular the European Union's General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

To help you understand what personal data we collect from you and for what purposes we use it, please read the information below.

  1. Data processing principles on lastminute-escaperooms.com

The personal data collected on the lastminute-escaperooms.com website

    1. are processed lawfully, fairly and in a manner that is comprehensible to the data subject.

    2. will only be used for the implementation and execution of the services and offers provided on the website and will under no circumstances be processed in a manner incompatible with this purpose.

    3. which are inaccurate with regard to the purposes of their processing shall be erased or rectified without delay.

    4. Are only stored for as long as necessary for the purposes for which they are processed.

    5. are processed in a manner that ensures appropriate security, including protection against unauthorised or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction or damage.

  1. Lawfulness of data processing

By consulting the lastminute-escaperooms.com website, the user gives his or her consent to the processing of personal data concerning him or her, especially since this can also be assumed to be in the user's overriding interest.

The user has the right to revoke his/her consent at any time (by e-mail at
[email protected]) The revocation of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

  1. Scope and purpose of the collection, processing and use of personal data

    1. when visiting lastminute-escaperooms.com

When you visit lastminute-escaperooms.com, our servers temporarily store every access in a log file. The following data is collected without your intervention and stored by us until automatic deletion after twelve months at the latest:

  • the IP address of the requesting computer,

  • the date and time of access,

  • the name and URL of the retrieved file,

  • the website from which the access was made,

  • the operating system of your computer and the browser you are using,

  • the country from which you accessed and the language settings of your browser, and

  • the name of your Internet access provider.

This data is collected and processed for the purpose of enabling the use of our website (establishing a connection), ensuring system security and stability and enabling the optimisation of our Internet offering, as well as for internal statistical purposes. In particular, the IP address is used to record the country of residence of the website visitor and to make a corresponding presetting of the website language. Furthermore, the IP address is evaluated in the event of attacks on the network infrastructure of lastminute-escaperooms.com and for statistical purposes.

In addition, when you visit our website, we use so-called pixels and cookies to display personalised advertising and to use web analysis services.

    1. when using our contact form

You have the option of using a contact form to get in touch with us. The following personal data must be entered:

  • E-mail address

Failure to provide this information may hinder the provision of our services.

We only use this data to be able to answer your contact request in the best possible and personalised way. You can object to this data processing at any time and request that we delete your data (by e-mail at [email protected]).

    1. when registering for our newsletter

On our website you have the possibility to subscribe to our newsletter. Registration is required for this. The following data must be provided as part of the registration:

  • First and last name and

  • E-mail address

The above data is necessary for data processing. We process this data exclusively in order to personalise the information and offers sent to you and to better align them to your interests.

By registering, you give us your consent to process the data provided for the regular dispatch of the newsletter to the address you have provided and for the statistical evaluation of user behaviour and the optimisation of the newsletter. This consent constitutes our legal basis for the processing of your e-mail address within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO. We are entitled to commission third parties with the technical processing of advertising measures and are entitled to pass on your data for this purpose.

At the end of each newsletter you will find a link that allows you to unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time. When unsubscribing, you can voluntarily inform us of the reason for the unsubscription. After unsubscribing, your personal data will be deleted. Further processing only takes place in anonymised form to optimise our newsletter.

The data you provide for the purpose of receiving the newsletter will be stored by us until you unsubscribe from the newsletter and will be deleted from our servers as well as from the servers of the corresponding newsletter service provider after you unsubscribe from the newsletter. Data stored by us for other purposes (e.g. e-mail addresses for the members' area) remain unaffected by this.

    1. Registration and customer account

On our website, you have the option of registering and thus opening a customer account. The following data must be provided for this purpose:

  • Company,

  • Salutation,

  • First and last name,

  • Address (street, house number, postcode, town),

  • Telephone number and

  • E-mail address.

The above data is necessary for data processing. We process this data exclusively in order to personalise the information and offers sent to you and to better align them to your interests.

By registering, you give us your consent to process the data provided for the regular dispatch of promotions (online or print) to the address you have provided and for the statistical evaluation of user behaviour. This consent constitutes our legal basis for the processing of your information within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO. We are entitled to commission third parties with the technical processing of advertising measures and are entitled to pass on your data for this purpose.

You can revoke your consent to the processing of your data at any time (at [email protected]). After revocation, your personal data will be deleted.

    1. Service provision by third parties

On our website there is the possibility of using services from third parties. You will be informed accordingly about the forwarding to our partners. Depending on the service, various data are collected in this context. This includes, for example, the following data:

  • Company,

  • Salutation,

  • First and last name,

  • Address (street, house number, postcode, town),

  • Telephone number and

  • E-mail address.

Failure to provide this information may impede the order process. The provision of other information is optional and does not affect the use of our website.

The data you enter is usually collected directly by the provider concerned or, in the case of certain offers, forwarded to them by us. In these cases, the data protection provisions of the respective provider apply to any such further processing of the data. The legal basis for the processing of the aforementioned data is the fulfilment of a contract within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO.

  1. Use of your data for advertising purposes

    1. In general

Beachstyle Event AG mayusepersonal data of the users of
lastminute-escaperooms.com to advertise its services (online and/or print advertising etc.) Beachstyle Event AG is permitted to pass on personal data to third parties for this purpose. The user expressly agrees to this use of his/her data.

    1. Creating pseudonomised usage profiles

In order to provide you with personalised services and information on our website (on-site targeting), we use and analyse the data we collect about you when you visit the website. So-called cookies may also be used in the corresponding processing. The analysis of your user behaviour may lead to the creation of a so-called usage profile. A combination of the usage data only takes place with pseudonymous, but never with non-pseudonymised personal data.

To enable personalised marketing in social networks, we integrate so-called remarketing pixels from Facebook and Twitter on the website. If you have an account with a social network included via this and are logged in there at the time of the page visit, this pixel links the page visit with your account. Log out of your account before visiting the site to prevent a link. You can make further settings for advertising in your user profile in the respective social networks. We base the creation of pseudonymised user profiles for advertising and analysis purposes on a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The legitimate interest consists of direct marketing and analysis of the use of our website.

    1. Re-targeting

We use re-targeting technologies on the website. This involves analysing your user behaviour on our website in order to be able to offer you individually tailored advertising on partner websites. Your user behaviour is recorded pseudonymously. Most re-targeting technologies work with cookies.

    1. Google Ads Remarketing and/or Doubleclick by Google

This website uses Google Ads Remarketing and/or Doubleclick by Google, services of Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google"), to serve ads based on the use of previously visited websites. Google uses the so-called DoubleClick cookie for this purpose, which enables your browser to be recognised when visiting other websites. The information generated by the cookie about your visit to these websites (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States (for more information about transfers of personal data to the United States, see section 12 below).

Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website with regard to the advertisements to be placed, compiling reports on website activity and advertisements for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. However, Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

We also use Google Tag Manager to manage the usage-based advertising services. The Tag Manager tool itself is a cookie-less domain and does not collect any personal data. Rather, the tool triggers other tags, which in turn may collect data. If you have deactivated a tag at the domain or cookie level, this will remain in place for all tracking tags implemented with the Google Tag Manager.

You can prevent re-targeting at any time by rejecting or switching off the relevant cookies in the menu bar of your web browser. You can also request an opt-out for the other advertising and re-targeting tools mentioned above via the Digital Advertising Alliance website at: optout.aboutads.info

  1. Integration of third-party services and content

It may happen that content or services from third-party providers, such as city maps or fonts from other websites, are integrated within our online offer. The integration of content from third-party providers always requires that the third-party providers are aware of the IP address of the user, as without the IP address they would not be able to send the content to the user's browser. The IP address is thus required for the display of this content. Furthermore, the providers of the third-party content can set their own cookies and process the users' data for their own purposes. In doing so, user profiles can be created from the processed data. We will use this content in a data-saving and data-avoiding manner as far as possible and select reliable third-party providers with regard to data security.

The following presentation provides an overview of third-party providers and their content, together with links to their data protection declarations, which contain further information on the processing of data and, in part already mentioned here, options for objection (so-called opt-out):

Maps of the "Google Maps" service of the third-party provider Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. By visiting the website, Google receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding sub-page of our website. This occurs regardless of whether Google provides a user account via which you are logged in or whether no user account exists. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be directly assigned to your account. If you do not wish your data to be associated with your Google profile, you must log out before activating the button. Google stores your data as usage profiles and uses them for the purposes of advertising, market research and/or the needs-based design of its website. Such an evaluation is carried out in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide needs-based advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, and you must contact Google to exercise this right. For more information on the purpose and scope of data collection and processing by Google, as well as further information on your rights in this regard and settings options for protecting your privacy, please visit https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, Opt-Out: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/.

Videos from the "YouTube" platform of the third-party provider Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, Opt-Out: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/.

This website uses the reCAPTCHA service of Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; "Google"). The purpose of the query is to distinguish whether the input is made by a human or by automated, machine processing. The query includes the sending of the IP address and possibly other data required by Google for the reCAPTCHA service to Google. For this purpose, your input will be transmitted to Google and used there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of this service. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of reCaptcha will not be merged with any other data held by Google. Your data may also be transmitted to the USA in the process. The processing is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO with your consent. You can revoke your consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until revocation. You can find more information about Google reCAPTCHA and the associated privacy policy at: https://www.google.com/privacy/ads/.

In the context of the performance of contracts, we use one or more payment service providers on the basis of the Swiss Data Protection Ordinance and, where necessary, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b. EU-DSGVO. In addition, we use external payment service providers on the basis of our legitimate interests in accordance with the Swiss Data Protection Ordinance and, where necessary, in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. EU-DSGVO in order to offer our users effective and secure payment options. The data processed by the payment service providers includes inventory data, such as the name and address, bank data, such as account numbers or credit card numbers, passwords, TANs and checksums, as well as the contract, totals and recipient-related information. The information is required to carry out the transactions. However, the data entered is only processed by the payment service providers and stored with them. We as the operator do not receive any information about the (bank) account or credit card, but only information to confirm (accept) or reject the payment. Under certain circumstances, the data may be transmitted by the payment service providers to credit agencies. The purpose of this transmission is to check identity and creditworthiness. Please refer to the terms and conditions and data protection information of the payment service providers. The terms and conditions and data protection information of the respective payment service providers apply to the payment transactions and can be accessed within the respective website or transaction applications. We also refer to these for further information and the assertion of revocation, information and other data subject rights.

  1. Disclosure of data to third parties

We will only disclose your personal data if you have expressly consented to this, if there is a legal obligation to do so or if this is necessary to enforce our rights, in particular to enforce claims arising from the relationship between you and us.

In addition, we pass on your data to third parties insofar as this is necessary in the context of the use of the website for the provision of the services requested by you as well as the analysis of your user behaviour. Insofar as this is necessary for the purposes stated in sentence 1, the transfer may also take place abroad. Insofar as the website contains links to third-party websites, we no longer have any influence on the collection, processing, storage or use of personal data by the third party after clicking on these links and accept no responsibility for this.

  1. Transfer of personal data abroad

We are also entitled to transfer your personal data to third party companies (commissioned service providers) abroad, insofar as this is necessary for the data processing described in this data protection declaration. These companies are obliged to the same extent as we are to data protection. If the level of data protection in a country does not correspond to that in Switzerland or the EU, we ensure by contract that the protection of your personal data corresponds to that in Switzerland or the EU at all times.

  1. Data security

We use appropriate technical and organisational security measures to protect your personal data stored with us against manipulation, partial or complete loss and against unauthorised access by third parties. Our security measures are continuously improved in line with technological developments.

You should always keep your payment information confidential and close the browser window when you have finished communicating with us, especially if you share the computer with others.

We also take internal data protection very seriously. Our employees and the service companies commissioned by us have been obliged by us to maintain confidentiality and to comply with the provisions of data protection law.

  1. Cookies

Cookies help in many ways to make your visit to our website easier, more enjoyable and more meaningful. Cookies are information files that your web browser automatically stores on your computer's hard drive when you visit our website. Cookies do not damage your computer's hard drive, nor do they transmit users' personal data to us.

We use cookies, for example, to better tailor the information, offers and advertising displayed to you to your individual interests. Their use does not result in us obtaining any new personal data about you as an online visitor. Most internet browsers accept cookies automatically. However, you can configure your browser so that no cookies are stored on your computer or a notice always appears when you receive a new cookie.

Deactivating cookies may mean that you cannot use all the functions of our website.

  1. Data transmission security with SSL

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, this website uses SSL/TLS encryption. You can recognise an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

  1. Tracking tools

We use so-called tracking tools on our website. These tracking tools are used to monitor your surfing behaviour on our website. This observation is carried out for the purpose of demand-oriented design and continuous optimisation of our website. In this context, pseudonymised usage profiles are created and small text files stored on your computer ("cookies") are used.

    1. Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyse how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. We have also extended Google Analytics on this website with the code "anonymizeIP". This guarantees the masking of your IP address so that all data is collected anonymously. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.

On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) by Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de. As an alternative to the browser add-on, especially for browsers on mobile devices, you can also prevent the collection by Google Analytics by
clicking on this link. An opt-out cookie will be set, which prevents the future collection of your data when visiting this website. The opt-out cookie is only valid in this browser and only for our website and is stored on your device. If you delete the cookies in this browser, you must set the opt-out cookie again. Notes on the integration of the opt-out cookie can be found at: https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/gajs/?hl=de#disable.

We continue to use Google Analytics to analyse data from Double-Click-Cookies and also Ads for statistical purposes. If you do not wish this, you can deactivate it via the Ads Preferences Manager (http://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/?hl=de).

We use Google Analytics including the functions of Universal Analytics. Universal Analytics allows us to analyse the activities on our pages across devices (e.g. access via laptop and later via tablet). This is made possible by the pseudonymous assignment of a user ID to a user. Such an assignment is made, for example, when you register for a customer account or log in to your customer account. However, no personal data is forwarded to Google. Even if additional functions are added to Google Analytics with Universal Analytics, this does not mean that a restriction of data protection measures such as IP masking or the browser add-on is associated with this.

    1. Google Ads

We use the online advertising programme "Google Ads" and, as part of Google Ads, conversion tracking. Google Conversion Tracking is an analysis service provided by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; "Google"). When you click on an ad placed by Google, a cookie for conversion tracking is placed on your computer. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days, do not contain any personal data and are therefore not used for personal identification. If you visit certain web pages on our website and the cookie has not yet expired, Google and we can recognise that you have clicked on the ad and have been redirected to this page. Each Google Ads customer receives a different cookie. Thus, there is no possibility that cookies can be tracked across Ads customers' websites.

The information obtained with the help of the conversion cookie is used to create conversion statistics for Ads customers who have opted for conversion tracking. Here, the clients learn the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page tagged with a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not receive any information that can be used to personally identify users.

If you do not wish to participate in tracking, you can object to this use by preventing the installation of cookies through a corresponding setting in your browser software (deactivation option). You will then not be included in the conversion tracking statistics. Further information and Google's privacy policy can be found at: http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/ and http://www.google.de/policies/privacy/.

  1. Social Media Plug-Ins

The social plugins described below are used on the website. The plugins are deactivated by default on our website and therefore do not send any data. You can activate the plugins by clicking on the corresponding social media button.

If these plugins are activated, your browser establishes a direct connection with the servers of the respective social network as soon as you call up one of our websites. The content of the plugin is transmitted directly to your browser by the social network and integrated into the website by it. The plugins can be deactivated again with one click.

For more information, please refer to the respective privacy statements of Facebook, Twitter and Google.

    1. Plugins from Facebook

Social plugins from Facebook are used on this website to make our website more personal. We use the "LIKE" or "SHARE" button for this purpose. This is an offer from the US company Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA.

By integrating the plugins, Facebook receives the information that your browser has accessed the corresponding page of our website, even if you do not have a Facebook account or are not currently logged in to Facebook. This information (including your IP address) is transmitted by your browser directly to a Facebook server in the USA and stored there.

If you are logged in to Facebook, Facebook can directly assign your visit to our website to your Facebook account. If you interact with the plugins, for example by clicking the "LIKE" or "SHARE" button, the corresponding information is also transmitted directly to a Facebook server and stored there. The information is also published on Facebook and displayed to your Facebook friends.

Facebook may use this information for the purposes of advertising, market research and demand-oriented design of the Facebook pages. For this purpose, Facebook creates usage, interest and relationship profiles, e.g. to evaluate your use of our website with regard to the advertisements displayed to you on Facebook, to inform other Facebook users about your activities on our website and to provide other services associated with the use of Facebook.

If you do not want Facebook to assign the data collected via our website to your Facebook account, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our website.

For the purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook, as well as your rights in this regard and setting options for protecting your privacy, please refer to Facebook's privacy policy at: https://www.facebook.com/policy.php

    1. Plugins from YouTube

Our website uses plugins from YouTube, which belongs to Google Inc. and is based in San Bruno/California, USA. As soon as you visit pages of our website that are equipped with a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. In the process, the YouTube server is informed which particular page of our website you have visited. If, on top of this, you are logged into your YouTube account, you would enable YouTube to assign your surfing behaviour directly to your personal profile. You can avoid this possibility of association if you log out of your account beforehand. For further information on the collection and use of your data by YouTube, please refer to the information on data protection at www.youtube.com.

    1. Plugins from WhatsApp

By clicking on the WhatsApp social media buttons on our website, plugins of the company WhatsApp Inc., 650 Castro Street, Suite 120-219
Mountain View, California, 94041, United States of America (hereinafter: WhatsApp) are reloaded or a WhatsApp plugin installed in your browser is called up If you have activated JavaScript in your browser and have not installed a JavaScript blocker, your browser may transmit personal data to WhatsApp. We do not know what data WhatsApp links to the data received and for what purposes WhatsApp uses this data. WhatsApp belongs to the company Facebook Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA (hereinafter: Facebook), so that it cannot be ruled out that your personal data will also be transferred to Facebook or its subsidiary Facebook Ireland Ltd, Hanover Reach, 5-7 Hanover Quay, Dublin 2, Ireland. To prevent the execution of Java Script code from WhatsApp altogether, you can install a Java Script blocker (e.g. www.www.noscript.net or www.ghostery.com). Information on data protection on the part of the provider of WhatsApp is available at the following link: http://www.whatsapp.com/legal/.

  1. Note on data transfers to the USA

For the sake of completeness, we would like to point out for users resident or domiciled in Switzerland that there are surveillance measures in place in the USA by US authorities which generally allow the storage of all personal data of all persons whose data has been transferred from Switzerland to the USA. This is done without any differentiation, limitation or exception based on the objective pursued and without any objective criterion that would make it possible to limit the access of the US authorities to the data and their subsequent use to very specific, strictly limited purposes that are capable of justifying the intrusion associated with both the access to and the use of these data. Furthermore, we would like to point out that in the USA, there are no legal remedies available to data subjects from Switzerland that allow them to gain access to the data concerning them and to obtain their correction or deletion, or that there is no effective judicial legal protection against general access rights of US authorities. We explicitly draw the attention of the data subject to this legal and factual situation in order to make an appropriately informed decision to consent to the use of his or her data.

We would like to point out to users residing in a member state of the EU that the USA does not have a sufficient level of data protection from the point of view of the European Union.

  1. Right to information, rectification, erasure and restriction of processing; right to data portability

You have the right to obtain information about the personal data that we store about you free of charge upon request. In addition, you have the right to have incorrect data corrected and the right to have your personal data deleted, insofar as this does not conflict with a legal obligation to retain the data or an authorisation that allows us to process the data. In accordance with Articles 18 and 21 of the GDPR, you also have the right to request a restriction of data processing and to object to data processing.

You also have the right to demand that we return the data you have given us. On request, we will also pass the data on to a third party of your choice. You have the right to receive the data in a common file format.

You can contact us for the aforementioned purposes via the e-mail address [email protected] We may, at our discretion, require proof of identity to process your applications.

You can also tell us what you want to happen to your data after your death by giving us instructions.

  1. General disclaimer

All information on our website has been carefully checked. We make every effort to ensure that
information we provide is up-to-date, correct and complete Nevertheless, the occurrence of errors cannot be completely ruled out, which means that we cannot guarantee the completeness, correctness and up-to-dateness of information, including journalistic and editorial information. Liability claims regarding damage caused by the use of any information provided, including any kind of information which is incomplete or incorrect, will therefore be rejected.

The publisher may change or
deletetexts at its own discretion and without noticeand is not obliged to update the contents of this website Use of or access to this website is at the visitor's own risk. The publisher, its clients or partners are not responsible for damages, such as direct, indirect, incidental, consequential or punitive damages allegedly caused by the use of this website and therefore assume no liability for such damages.

The publisher also accepts no responsibility or liability for the content and availability of third-party websites that can be accessed via external links on this website. The operators of the linked sites are exclusively responsible for their content. The publisher thus expressly distances itself from all third-party content that may berelevantcriminal or
liability law ormayoffend common decency

  1. Data retention

We only store personal data for as long as is necessary,

to use the above tracking, advertising and analytics services in our legitimate interest, to perform services to the extent you have requested or consented to, and to comply with our legal obligations.

We retain contractual data for a longer period of time because this is required by statutory retention obligations. Retention obligations that oblige us to retain data result from accounting regulations and tax regulations. According to these regulations, business communication, concluded contracts and accounting vouchers must be retained for up to 10 years or, in relation to users resident in France, for up to 5 years. As far as we no longer need this data to perform the services for you, the data will be blocked. This means that the data may then only be used for accounting and tax purposes.

  1. Right to complain to a data protection supervisory authority

If you are a resident of an EU country, you have the right tocomplain toadata protection supervisory authority
any time

Dättwil, 1 April 2021